• home
  • About
  • Committees

Committees

  • Organizing
    Committee
  • Advisory
    Board
  • International Scientific
    Committee
Title Name Affiliation
President of Indoor Air 2020 Hwataik Han Kookmin University
President of KOSIE Youngwook Lim Yonsei University
General Affairs General Secretary Junseok Park Hanyang University
Member Donghwa Kang University of Seoul
Kyoung-Jin Jang Kookmin University
Bang Woo Han Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials
Business Affairs Director Yun Gyu Lee Korea Institute of Civil Engineering and Building Technology
Member Yong-Kyu Baik Seoil University
Jiyeon Yang Yonsei University
Jurng-Jae Yee Dong-A University
Academic Affairs Director Chungyoon Chun Yonsei University
Member Jung Kyung Kim Kookmin University
Janghoo Seo Kookmin University
Minki Sung Sejong University
Wonho Yang Daegu Catholic University
Cheol Min Lee Seokyeong University
Hyojin Kim The Catholic University of America
Donghyun Rim Pennsylvania State University
Jae Hong Park Purdue University
Internatinal Scientific Committee Moon Keun Kim Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University / Department of Architecture
Internatinoal Cooperation Affairs Director Gwi-Nam Bae Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Member Seong Hwan Kim Dankook University
Busoon Son Sooncheonhyang University
Jae-Weon Jeong Hanyang University
  • Alireza Afshari
  • Alison Kwok
  • Andrew Persily
  • Angui Li
  • Arsen Melikov
  • Asako Hasegawa
  • Atsuo Nozaki
  • Baizhan Li
  • Bin Cao
  • Bin Yang
  • Bin Zhao
  • Bradley D. Prezant
  • Brent Stephens
  • Brett Singer
  • Carl-Gustaf Bornehag
  • Chandra Sekhar
  • Chao-Hsin Lin
  • Charles J Weschler
  • Chen Huang
  • Ching Chang Lee
  • Christopher Y. H. Chao
  • Chunwen Xu
  • Corinne Mandin
  • Da Yan
  • Dainius Martuzevicius
  • David Miller
  • Despoina Teli
  • Dolaana Khovalyg
  • Dongwoo Jason Yeom
  • Doyun Won
  • Dr.-Ing. Ir. Nasruddin
  • Du Yong Park
  • Duckshin Park
  • Dusan Licina
  • Edward Arens
  • Enshen Long
  • Erik Uhde
  • Fariborz Haghighat
  • Forrest Meggers
  • Fu-jen Wang
  • Gabriel Bekö
  • Gary Raw
  • Geo Clausen
  • Guoqiang Zhang
  • Henrik Knudsen
  • Ho Hyun Kim
  • Horace Mui
  • Hua Qian
  • Hui Zhang
  • Hyunok Choi
  • Ineko Tanaka
  • Jae-Han Lim
  • Jared Langevin
  • Jeehwan Lee
  • Jeffrey Siegel
  • Jelle Laverge
  • Jeong Lim Ko
  • Jian Hang
  • Jianlei Niu
  • Jianshun Zhang
  • Jin Woo Moon
  • Jingjing Pei
  • Jinhan Mo
  • Jinping Zhang
  • Jinqing Peng
  • JiWon Ha
  • Jiyeon Hong
  • Jiying Liu
  • John C. Little
  • John Z LIN
  • John Zhai
  • Joon-Ho Choi
  • Jorn Toftum
  • Joseph Allen
  • Josephine Lau
  • Ju-Hyeong Park
  • Jun Gao
  • Jun Guan
  • Junjie Liu
  • Kazuhide Ito
  • Kazukiyo Kumagai
  • Kazuyo Tsuzuki
  • Kenichi Azuma
  • Kyosuke Hiyama
  • Lars Gunnarsen
  • Lars Junghan
  • Li Lan
  • Lin Duanmu
  • Linda Hagerhed
  • Li-zhi Zhang
  • Mark Jackson
  • Mark Mendell
  • Martin Täubel
  • Max Sherman
  • Michael Waring
  • Moon Keun Kim
  • Muhammad Idrus Alhamid
  • Naiping Gao
  • Naoki Kagi
  • Nianping Li
  • Normah Mohd Ghazali
  • Peter Wouter
  • Philomena Bluyssen
  • Qihong Deng
  • Quan Jin
  • Quan Zhang
  • Rajan Rawal
  • Ran Gao
  • Richard Shaughnessy
  • Rodrigo Mora
  • Runa Hellwig
  • Shi-Jie Cao
  • Shugang Wang
  • Shun-Cheng Lee
  • Stefano Schiavon
  • Sun-Sook Kim
  • Takashi Akimoto
  • Takashi Kurabuchi
  • Tengfei Zhang
  • Tiina Reponen
  • Tomonobu Goto
  • Ulla Havarinen-Shaughnessy
  • William Bahnfleth
  • Xianting Li
  • Xiaofeng Li
  • Xiaohua Liu
  • Xinhua Xu
  • Xu Zhang
  • Xudong Yang
  • Yanagi U
  • Yanfeng Liu
  • Yang-Seon Kim
  • Yi Wang
  • Yingxin Zhu
  • Yinping Zhang
  • Yongchao Zhai
  • Young Man Roh
  • Yuexia Sun
  • Yufeng Zhang
  • Yuguo Li
  • Yukio Yanagisawa
  • Zhaojun Wang
  • Zhe Tian
  • Zhengrong Li
  • Zhengtao Ai
  • Zhenqian Chen
  • Zhijia Huang
  • Zhijian Liu
  • Zhiwei Lian
  • Zhiwen Luo
  • Zhun Yu
  • Zuraimi Sultan
Hosted by
Supported by
Partners
 
top